Need Help?
  • Whatsapp 081280988963
0 reviews

Apricot Kernel Oil

Rp 100.000,00
  • Apricot Kernel Oil
  • Apricot Kernel Oil
0 reviews

Apricot Kernel Oil

Rp 100.000,00
  • You can buy this product with 100000 points
  • Get 2000 points by purchasing this product

COSMETIC GRADE

100% PURE COLD-PRESSED OIL

Apricot Kernel oil is high in skin-nourishing essential fatty acids (Gamma Linoleic Acid) and vitamins A, B and E. This gentle oil has excellent restorative properties that promote soft, radiant hair and help to soothe irritated skin. Also makes a great base oil for essential oils. Apricot Kernel oil is great for skin massage, reducing stress levels and helping to restore a sense of calm.

Skin Suitability
All skin types

Suggested Use
As a body moisturizer, apply a few drops to the desired area and gently massage. For dry hair, place a couple drops into palm of our hand and work into hair strands.    

Guidelines:

  • Skin Care emulsions 2 to 5%
  • Body Care emulsions 2 to 10%
  • Skin/Body Oils, Salves, Balms 5 to 100% 
  • Lip Balms 5 to 20%

Caution

For external use only. This product is the natural oil of Apricot Kernel therefore some cloudiness may occur or particles may appear in the oil.

Shelf Life : 6-12 months

POM NA18190120813

 

 

Please note that all natural oils when stored and handled carefully can last longer than its expiry dates.

  • Weight 100ml
  • Botanical Name Prunus Armeniaca Kernel
  • Origin Turkey
  • Certified Organic by Soil Association
  • Extraction Method Cold Pressed
Bottle
Weight 100ml
Information
Botanical Name Prunus Armeniaca Kernel
Origin Turkey
Certified Organic by Soil Association
Content
Extraction Method Cold Pressed

As a body moisturizer, apply a few drops to the desired area and gently massage. For dry hair, place a couple drops into palm of our hand and work into hair strands.    

Guidelines:

  • Skin Care emulsions 2 to 5%
  • Body Care emulsions 2 to 10%
  • Skin/Body Oils, Salves, Balms 5 to 100% 
  • Lip Balms 5 to 20%

COSMETIC GRADE

100% PURE COLD-PRESSED OIL

Apricot Kernel oil is high in skin-nourishing essential fatty acids (Gamma Linoleic Acid) and vitamins A, B and E. This gentle oil has excellent restorative properties that promote soft, radiant hair and help to soothe irritated skin. Also makes a great base oil for essential oils. Apricot Kernel oil is great for skin massage, reducing stress levels and helping to restore a sense of calm.

Skin Suitability
All skin types

Suggested Use
As a body moisturizer, apply a few drops to the desired area and gently massage. For dry hair, place a couple drops into palm of our hand and work into hair strands.    

Guidelines:

  • Skin Care emulsions 2 to 5%
  • Body Care emulsions 2 to 10%
  • Skin/Body Oils, Salves, Balms 5 to 100% 
  • Lip Balms 5 to 20%

Caution

For external use only. This product is the natural oil of Apricot Kernel therefore some cloudiness may occur or particles may appear in the oil.

Shelf Life : 6-12 months

POM NA18190120813

 

 

Please note that all natural oils when stored and handled carefully can last longer than its expiry dates.

  • Product Code:Certified Organic
  • Weight:0,10kg
  • Dimension:0.00 x 0.00 x 0.00cm (LxWxH)cm
Bottle
Weight 100ml
Information
Botanical Name Prunus Armeniaca Kernel
Origin Turkey
Certified Organic by Soil Association
Content
Extraction Method Cold Pressed