Need Help?
  • Whatsapp 081280988963
0 reviews

Avocado Oil

Rp 110.000,00
  • Avocado Oil
  • Avocado Oil
0 reviews

Avocado Oil

Rp 110.000,00
  • You can buy this product with 110000 points
  • Get 2200 points by purchasing this product

 

100% PURE COLD-PRESSED OIL

Avocado oil is nutrient, rich, emollient and boasting high levels of lecithin, vitamins A, B1, B2 and D and a range of fatty acids. It increases epidermal elasticity, while thoroughly moisturizing and softening stubborn, dry or cracked skin and excellent for wrinkles treatment. Avocado oil is easily absorbed even though it is a thicker oil, making it a great choice for after bath oils and skin care. When used as a massage oil, it is soft, soothing and leaves no greasy residue. It can be used topically to soothe skin inflammation, to prevent premature aging and to stimulate hair growth. Avocado oil is one of very few choices when you need a nut free carrier oil. 

Skin Suitability

Excellent for dry and mature skin.

Suggested Use

As a natural moisturizer, apply oil directly to clean skin. Can be used as a scalp or skin conditioner, or as an emollient and as a soothing massage oil.

Guidelines:
  • Skin Care emulsions 2 to 5%
  • Body Care emulsions 2 to 10%
  • Skin/Body Oils, Salves, Balms 5 to 100% 
  • Lip Balms 5 to 20%

Benefits

For the Skin

• Protects the skin from harmful UVA and UVB rays, while reversing the damage that may have already occurred. 
• Removes impurities and dead skin cells. 
• Soften and smooths the skin and improves the complexion. 
• Reduces skin irritation and itchiness from dry skin. 
• Helps reduce inflammation, itching and redness from psoriasis and Bright's disease. 
• Reduces wrinkles and age spots. 

For the Hair

• Avocado oil protects the hair from heat and other chemicals. 
• Gets rid of split ends and frizzy hair. 
• Enhances hair growth and thickens hair. 
• Adds shine to dull, dry hair. 
• Reduces hair loss due to low levels of Vitamin B and E. 
• is an excellent beard oil for men. 

Shelf Life : 6-12 months

 

Please note that all natural oils when stored and handled carefully can last longer than its expiry dates.

  • Weight 100ml
  • Botanical Name Persea Gratissima
  • Origin South Africa
  • Certified Organic by Soil Association
  • Extraction Method Cold Pressed (Unrefined)
Bottle
Weight 100ml
Information
Botanical Name Persea Gratissima
Origin South Africa
Certified Organic by Soil Association
Content
Extraction Method Cold Pressed (Unrefined)

For the Skin

• Protects the skin from harmful UVA and UVB rays, while reversing the damage that may have already occurred. 
• Removes impurities and dead skin cells. 
• Soften and smooths the skin and improves the complexion. 
• Reduces skin irritation and itchiness from dry skin. 
• Helps reduce inflammation, itching and redness from psoriasis and Bright's disease. 
• Reduces wrinkles and age spots. 

For the Hair

• Avocado oil protects the hair from heat and other chemicals. 
• Gets rid of split ends and frizzy hair. 
• Enhances hair growth and thickens hair. 
• Adds shine to dull, dry hair. 
• Reduces hair loss due to low levels of Vitamin B and E. 
• is an excellent beard oil for men. 


As a natural moisturizer, apply oil directly to clean skin. Can be used as a scalp or skin conditioner, or as an emollient and as a soothing massage oil.

Guidelines:
  • Skin Care emulsions 2 to 5%
  • Body Care emulsions 2 to 10%
  • Skin/Body Oils, Salves, Balms 5 to 100% 
  • Lip Balms 5 to 20%​

 

100% PURE COLD-PRESSED OIL

Avocado oil is nutrient, rich, emollient and boasting high levels of lecithin, vitamins A, B1, B2 and D and a range of fatty acids. It increases epidermal elasticity, while thoroughly moisturizing and softening stubborn, dry or cracked skin and excellent for wrinkles treatment. Avocado oil is easily absorbed even though it is a thicker oil, making it a great choice for after bath oils and skin care. When used as a massage oil, it is soft, soothing and leaves no greasy residue. It can be used topically to soothe skin inflammation, to prevent premature aging and to stimulate hair growth. Avocado oil is one of very few choices when you need a nut free carrier oil. 

Skin Suitability

Excellent for dry and mature skin.

Suggested Use

As a natural moisturizer, apply oil directly to clean skin. Can be used as a scalp or skin conditioner, or as an emollient and as a soothing massage oil.

Guidelines:
  • Skin Care emulsions 2 to 5%
  • Body Care emulsions 2 to 10%
  • Skin/Body Oils, Salves, Balms 5 to 100% 
  • Lip Balms 5 to 20%

Benefits

For the Skin

• Protects the skin from harmful UVA and UVB rays, while reversing the damage that may have already occurred. 
• Removes impurities and dead skin cells. 
• Soften and smooths the skin and improves the complexion. 
• Reduces skin irritation and itchiness from dry skin. 
• Helps reduce inflammation, itching and redness from psoriasis and Bright's disease. 
• Reduces wrinkles and age spots. 

For the Hair

• Avocado oil protects the hair from heat and other chemicals. 
• Gets rid of split ends and frizzy hair. 
• Enhances hair growth and thickens hair. 
• Adds shine to dull, dry hair. 
• Reduces hair loss due to low levels of Vitamin B and E. 
• is an excellent beard oil for men. 

Shelf Life : 6-12 months

 

Please note that all natural oils when stored and handled carefully can last longer than its expiry dates.

  • Product Code:Certified Organic
  • Weight:0,12kg
  • Dimension:0.00 x 0.00 x 0.00cm (LxWxH)cm
Bottle
Weight 100ml
Information
Botanical Name Persea Gratissima
Origin South Africa
Certified Organic by Soil Association
Content
Extraction Method Cold Pressed (Unrefined)