Need Help?
  • Whatsapp 081280988963
5 reviews

Evening Primrose Oil

Rp 150.000,00
  • Evening Primrose Oil
5 reviews

Evening Primrose Oil

Rp 150.000,00
  • You can buy this product with 150000 points
  • Get 3000 points by purchasing this product

Evening Primrose oil is rich in Omega-6 fatty acids including linoleic acid (LA) and gamma linoleic acid (GLA). Its GLA content enhances epidermal barrier and because of its ability to dilute sebum production, evening primrose oil is good at calming acne flare-ups while at the same time hydrating skin. The astringent properties of the oil can soothe skin irritations and inflammations such as eczema and psoriasis. Evening primrose's high level of antioxidants make it a worthy inclusion in skin treatment for smoothing roughness, reducing fine lines and lightening dark circles around the eyes. Evening primrose oil is the perfect choice for mature skin care products where it offers support for healthy skin physiology, relief for dry skin and improves circulation.

When applied topically on scalp and hair, evening primrose oil may strengthen the hair and make it less prone to breakage. Thinning of hair caused due to menopause in women or certain other medical condition like hypothyroidism can be treated well by massaging the oil gently on a regular basis. 

Skin Suitability

All skin types, especially good for mature skin.

Suggested Use

In the evening after cleansing, apply the oil to face paying particular attention to any areas with acne, redness and wrinkles. Let it soak in for at least 10 minutes before heading to bed. 

Guidelines: 

  • Skin care emulsions 2 to 5%
  • Body emulsions 2 to 10%
  • Skin/body oils, salves, balms 5 to 40%
  • Lip Balms 2 to 5%

Caution

Keep refrigerated to prolong shelf life. Do not use when pregnant or nursing.

Shelf Life : 6-12 months
  • Botanical Name Oenothera Biennis
  • Origin China
  • Certified Organic by Soil Association
  • Extraction Method Cold Pressed

In the evening after cleansing, apply the oil to face paying particular attention to any areas with acne, redness and wrinkles. Let it soak in for at least 10 minutes before heading to bed. 

Guidelines: 

  • Skin care emulsions 2 to 5%
  • Body emulsions 2 to 10%
  • Skin/body oils, salves, balms 5 to 40%
  • Lip Balms 2 to 5%
Information
Botanical Name Oenothera Biennis
Origin China
Certified Organic by Soil Association
Content
Extraction Method Cold Pressed

Evening Primrose oil is rich in Omega-6 fatty acids including linoleic acid (LA) and gamma linoleic acid (GLA). Its GLA content enhances epidermal barrier and because of its ability to dilute sebum production, evening primrose oil is good at calming acne flare-ups while at the same time hydrating skin. The astringent properties of the oil can soothe skin irritations and inflammations such as eczema and psoriasis. Evening primrose's high level of antioxidants make it a worthy inclusion in skin treatment for smoothing roughness, reducing fine lines and lightening dark circles around the eyes. Evening primrose oil is the perfect choice for mature skin care products where it offers support for healthy skin physiology, relief for dry skin and improves circulation.

When applied topically on scalp and hair, evening primrose oil may strengthen the hair and make it less prone to breakage. Thinning of hair caused due to menopause in women or certain other medical condition like hypothyroidism can be treated well by massaging the oil gently on a regular basis. 

Skin Suitability

All skin types, especially good for mature skin.

Suggested Use

In the evening after cleansing, apply the oil to face paying particular attention to any areas with acne, redness and wrinkles. Let it soak in for at least 10 minutes before heading to bed. 

Guidelines: 

  • Skin care emulsions 2 to 5%
  • Body emulsions 2 to 10%
  • Skin/body oils, salves, balms 5 to 40%
  • Lip Balms 2 to 5%

Caution

Keep refrigerated to prolong shelf life. Do not use when pregnant or nursing.

Shelf Life : 6-12 months
  • Brand:Organic Supply Co.
  • Product Code:Certified Organic
  • Weight:0,10kg
  • Dimension:0.00 x 0.00 x 0.00cm (LxWxH)cm
Information
Botanical Name Oenothera Biennis
Origin China
Certified Organic by Soil Association
Content
Extraction Method Cold Pressed